All Tribes List

 

ALASKA

Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
Akiachak Native Community
Akiak Native Community
Alatna Village
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary’s)
Allakaket Village
Alutiiq Tribe of Old Harbor (previously
listed as Native Village of Old Harbor
and Village of Old Harbor)
Angoon Community Association
Anvik Village
Arctic Village
Asa’carsarmiut Tribe
Atqasuk Village (Atkasook)
Beaver Village
Birch Creek Tribe
Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes
Chalkyitsik Village
Cheesh-Na Tribe
Chevak Native Village
Chickaloon Native Village
Chignik Bay Tribal Council

Chignik Lake Village
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)
Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin)
Chuloonawick Native Village
Circle Native Community
Craig Tribal Association
Curyung Tribal Council
Douglas Indian Association
Egegik Village
Eklutna Native Village
Emmonak Village
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)
Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
Gulkana Village
Healy Lake Village
Holy Cross Village
Hoonah Indian Association
Hughes Village
Huslia Village
Hydaburg Cooperative Association
Igiugig Village
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
Iqurmuit Traditional Council
Ivanof Bay Tribe
Kaguyak Village
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Ketchikan Indian Corporation
King Island Native Community
King Salmon Tribe
Klawock Cooperative Association
Knik Tribe
Kokhanok Village
Koyukuk Native Village
Levelock Village
Lime Village
Manley Hot Springs Village
Manokotak Village
McGrath Native Village
Mentasta Traditional Council
Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette
Island Reserve
Naknek Native Village
Native Village of Afognak
Native Village of Akhiok
Native Village of Akutan
Native Village of Aleknagik
Native Village of Ambler
Native Village of Atka
Native Village of Barrow Inupiat
Traditional Government
Native Village of Belkofski
Native Village of Brevig Mission
Native Village of Buckland
Native Village of Cantwell
Native Village of Chenega (aka Chanega)
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
Native Village of Chitina
Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian
Mission, Kuskokwim)
Native Village of Council
Native Village of Deering
Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik)
Native Village of Eagle
Native Village of Eek
Native Village of Ekuk
Native Village of Ekwok
Native Village of Elim
Native Village of Eyak (Cordova)
Native Village of False Pass
Native Village of Fort Yukon
Native Village of Gakona
Native Village of Gambell
Native Village of Georgetown
Native Village of Goodnews Bay
Native Village of Hamilton
Native Village of Hooper Bay
Native Village of Kanatak
Native Village of Karluk
Native Village of Kiana
Native Village of Kipnuk
Native Village of Kivalina
Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center)
Native Village of Kobuk
Native Village of Kongiganak
Native Village of Kotzebue
Native Village of Koyuk
Native Village of Kwigillingok
Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak)
Native Village of Larsen Bay
Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)
Native Village of Mary’s Igloo
Native Village of Mekoryuk
Native Village of Minto
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
Native Village of Napaimute
Native Village of Napakiak
Native Village of Napaskiak
Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
Native Village of Nightmute
Native Village of Nikolski
Native Village of Noatak
Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut)
Native Village of Nunam Iqua
Native Village of Nunapitchuk
Native Village of Ouzinkie
Native Village of Paimiut
Native Village of Perryville
Native Village of Pilot Point
Native Village of Pitka’s Point
Native Village of Point Hope
Native Village of Point Lay
Native Village of Port Graham
Native Village of Port Heiden
Native Village of Port Lions
Native Village of Ruby
Native Village of Saint Michael
Native Village of Savoonga
Native Village of Scammon Bay
Native Village of Selawik
Native Village of Shaktoolik
Native Village of Shishmaref
Native Village of Shungnak
Native Village of Stevens
Native Village of Tanacross
Native Village of Tanana
Native Village of Tatitlek
Native Village of Tazlina
Native Village of Teller
Native Village of Tetlin
Native Village of Wales
Native Village of White Mountain
Nenana Native Association
New Koliganek Village Council
New Stuyahok Village
Newhalen Village
Newtok Village
Nikolai Village
Ninilchik Village
Nome Eskimo Community
Nondalton Village
Noorvik Native Community
Northway Village
Nulato Village
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe
Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)
Organized Village of Kake
Organized Village of Kasaan
Organized Village of Kwethluk
Organized Village of Saxman
Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council
Oscarville Traditional Village
Pauloff Harbor Village
Pedro Bay Village
Petersburg Indian Association
Pilot Station Traditional Village
Platinum Traditional Village
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale)
Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of
Paul & St. George Islands
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
Rampart Village
Saint George Island
Saint Paul Island
Seldovia Village Tribe
Shageluk Native Village
Sitka Tribe of Alaska
Skagway Village
South Naknek Village
Stebbins Community Association
Sun’aq Tribe of Kodiak
Takotna Village
Tangirnaq Native Village
Telida Village
Traditional Village of Togiak
Tuluksak Native Community
Twin Hills Village
Ugashik Village
Umkumiut Native Village
Village of Alakanuk
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
Village of Aniak
Village of Atmautluak
Village of Bill Moore’s Slough
Village of Chefornak
Village of Clarks Point
Village of Crooked Creek
Village of Dot Lake
Village of Iliamna
Village of Kalskag
Village of Kaltag
Village of Kotlik
Village of Lower Kalskag
Village of Ohogamiut
Village of Red Devil
Village of Salamatoff
Village of Sleetmute
Village of Solomon
Village of Stony River
Village of Venetie
Village of Wainwright
Wrangell Cooperative Association
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
Yupiit of Andreafski
 
CANADA
 

Provinces of New Brunswick, Nova Scotia,

Prince Edward Island & Newfoundland

Acadia Band of Indians
Afton Band of Indians
Annapolis Valley Band of Indians
Bear River Band of Indians
Big Cove Band of Indians
Burnt Church Band of Indians
Chapel Island Band of Indians
Edmunton Band of Indians
Eel Ground Band of Indians
Eel River Band of Indians
Eskasoni Band of Indians
Kingsclear Band of Indians
Lennox Island Band of Indians
Oromocto Band of Indians
Pabineau Band of Indians
Pictou Landing Band of Indians
Red Band of Indians
St. Mary’s Band of Indians
Shubenacadie Band of Indians
Sydney Band of Indians
Tobique Band of Indians
Truro Band of Indians
Wagmatcook Band of Indians

Whycocomagh Band of Indians
 

Province of Quebec

Abenakis of Becancour Band of Indians
Bersimis Band of Indians
Caughnawaga Band of Indians
Dominion Abitibi Band of Indians
Fort Chimo Band of Indians
Fort George Band of Indians
Great Whale River Band of Indians
Hurons of Lorette Band of Indians
Kipawa Band of Indians
Lac Simon Band of Indians
Long Point Band of Indians
Manowan Band of Indians
Marie Band of Indians
Mingan Band of Indians
Mistassini Band of Indians
Montagnais du Lac St. Jean Band of Indians
Natashquan Band of Indians
Obedjiwan Band of Indians
Odanak Band of Indians
Old Factory Band of Indians
Restigouche Band of Indians
River Desert Band of Indians
Rupert House Band of Indians
Seven Islands Band of Indians
Timiskaming Band of Indians
Waswanipi Band of Indians
Weymontachie Band of Indians
 
Province of Ontario

Attawapiskat Band of Indians
Batchewana Band of Indians
Beausoleil Band of Indians
Big Grassy Band of Indians
Big Island Band of Indians
Big Trout Lake Band of Indians
Brunswick House Band of Indians
Cape Croker Band of Indians(Ojibwe)
Chapleau Ojibway Band of Indians
Chippewas of Rama Band of Indians
Chippewas of Sarnia Band of Indians
Chippewas of the Thames Band of Indians
Constance Lake Band of Indians
Couchiching Band of Indians
Deer Lake Band of Indians
Dokis Band of Indians
Eagle Lake Band of Indians
Fort Hope Band of Indians
Fort William Band of Indians
Garden River Band of Indians (Ojibwe)
Georgina Island Band of Indians
Gibson Band of Indians
Golden Lake Band of Indians
Grassy Narrows Band of Indians (Ojibwe)
Henvey Inlet Band of Indians
Hiawatha Band of Indians
Islington Band of Indians
Kettle Point – Stony Point Band of Indians (Ojibwe)
Lac la Croix Band of Indians
Lac Seul Band of Indians
Long Lake 58 Band of Indians
Long Lake 77 Band of Indians
Manitoulin Island Band of Indians
Martin Falls Band of Indians
Matachewan Band of Indians
Matagami Band of Indians
Michipicoten Band of Indians
Mississauga Band of Indians
Mississaugas of Alnwick Band of Indians
Mississaugas of Credit Band of Indians

Mississaugas of Curve Lake Band of Indians
Mohawks of Bay of Quinte Band of Indians
Moose Deer Point Band of Indians
Moose Factory Band of Indians
Moravians of the Thames Band of Indians
Munceys of the Thames Band of Indians
Niacatchewenin Band of Indians
Nicickousemenacaning Band of Indians
Nipissing Band of Indians
Northwest Angle No. 33 Band of Indians
Northwest Angle No. 37 Band of Indians
Oneida of the Thames Band of Indians
Osnaburg Band of Indians
Parry Island Band of Indians (Ojibwe)
Pikangikum Band of Indians
Rainy River Band of Indians
Rat Portage and Dalles Band of Indians
Red Rock Band of Indians
Rocky Bay Band of Indians
Saboskong Band of Indians
Regis Band of Indians
Mohawks
Sarnia Band of Indians
Saugeen Band of Indians
Scugog Band of Indians
Seine River Band of Indians
Serpent River Band of Indians
Shawanaga Band of Indians
Sheguiandah Band of Indians
Sheshegwaning Band of Indians
Shoal Lake No. 39 Band of Indians
Shoal Lake No. 40 Band of Indians
Six Nations Band of Indians
Spanish River Band of Indians
Stangecoming Band of Indians
Sucker Creek Band of Indians
Temagami Band of Indians
Thessalon Band of Indians
Wabigoon Band of Indians
Walpole Island Band of Indians
West Bay Band of Indians
Whitefish Lake Band of Indians
Whitefish River Band of Indians
 
NORTH AMERICA

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation, California
Ak-Chin Indian Community
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
Alturas Indian Rancheria, California
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming
Aroostook Band of Micmacs
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, Montana
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, California
Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation, Wisconsin
Bay Mills Indian Community, Michigan Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, California
Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Big Lagoon Rancheria, California
Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians of California
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria, California
Bishop Paiute Tribe Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian
Reservation of Montana
Blue Lake Rancheria, California Bridgeport Indian Colony
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
Burns Paiute Tribe
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, California
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria, California
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma
Cahto Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria
Cahuilla Band of Indians

California Valley Miwok Tribe, California

Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation, California
Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California
Catawba Indian Nation
Cayuga Nation
Cedarville Rancheria, California
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, California
Cherokee Nation
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes, Oklahoma
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, South Dakota
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation, Montana
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Cocopah Tribe of Arizona
Coeur D’Alene
Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, Arizona and California
Comanche Nation, Oklahoma
Confederated Salish and Kootenai
Tribes of the Flathead Reservation

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation

Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation
Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon
Coquille Indian Tribe
Cortina Indian
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians
Cowlitz Indian Tribe
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow
Creek Reservation, South Dakota
Crow Tribe of Montana
Death Valley Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe
Delaware Nation, Oklahoma
Delaware Tribe of Indians
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of
the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, California
Elk Valley Rancheria, California
Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Euchee(Yuchi)

Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, California

Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Forest County Potawatomi Community, Wisconsin
Fort Belknap Indian Community of the
Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana
Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California
Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort Independence Reservation, California
Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone
Tribes of the Fort McDermitt Indian
Reservation, Nevada and Oregon
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California & Nevada
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Gila River Indian Community of the Gila
River Indian Reservation, Arizona
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and
Chippewa Indians, Michigan
Greenville Rancheria
Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians of California Guidiville Rancheria of California
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, California
Hannahville Indian Community, Michigan
Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona
Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin
Hoh Indian Tribe Hoopa Valley Tribe, California
Hopi Tribe of Arizona
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, California
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona
Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel, California
Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation, California
Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California
Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma

Jackson Band of Miwuk Indians

Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe
Jamul Indian Village of California
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
Jicarilla Apache Nation, New Mexico
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the
Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona
Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation
Karuk Tribe
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, California
Kaw Nation, Oklahoma
Kewa Pueblo, New Mexico
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Michigan
Kialegee Tribal Town
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the
Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
Klamath Tribes
Koi Nation of Northern California
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, California
La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission
Indians of the La Posta Indian Reservation, California
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake
Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior
Chippewa Indians of the Lac du
Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior
Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the
Las Vegas Indian Colony, Nevada
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Michigan
Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians, Michigan
Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe

Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians, California

Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower
Brule Reservation, South Dakota
Lower Elwha Tribal Community
Lower Sioux Indian Community in the
State of Minnesota
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation
Lytton Rancheria of California
Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian
Reservation
Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the
Manchester Rancheria, California
Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission
Indians of the Manzanita Reservation, California
Mashantucket Pequot Indian Tribe
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe
Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of
Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, California
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission
Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation, California
Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota
(Six component reservations: Bois
Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac
Band; Grand Portage Band; Leech
Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth Band)
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the
Moapa River Indian Reservation, Nevada
Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California

Morongo Band of Mission Indians, California

Muckleshoot Indian
Narragansett Indian Tribe
Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah
Nez Perce Tribe
Nisqually Indian Tribe
Nooksack Indian Tribe
Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the
Northern Cheyenne Indian
Reservation, Montana
Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Michigan Oglala Sioux Tribe
Ohkay Owingeh, New Mexico
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
Oneida Nation
Oneida Nation of New York
Onondaga Nation
Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians,
Oklahoma
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar Band
of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes,
Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian
Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits
Band of Paiutes (formerly Paiute
Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar City Band
of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes,
Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian
Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits
Band of Paiutes))
Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon
Reservation and Colony, Nevada
Pala Band of Mission Indians
Pamunkey Indian Tribe
Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California

Passamaquoddy Tribe

Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation, California
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission
Indians of the Pechanga Reservation,
California
Penobscot Nation (previously listed as
the Penobscot Tribe of Maine)
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi
Indians of California
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, California
Pit River Tribe, California (includes XL
Ranch, Big Bend, Likely, Lookout,
Montgomery Creek and Roaring Creek
Rancherias)
Poarch Band of Creeks Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians,
Michigan and Indiana
Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe
Potter Valley Tribe, California
Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation
Prairie Island Indian Community in the
State of Minnesota
Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico
Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico
Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico
Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico
Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico
Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico
Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico
Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico
Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico
Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico
Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico
Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico

Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico

Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico
Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico
Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico
Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup
Reservation
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the
Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada
Quartz Valley Indian Community of the
Quartz Valley Reservation of
California
Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian
Reservation, California & Arizona
Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation
Quinault Indian Nation
Ramona Band of Cahuilla, California
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior
Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Minnesota
Redding Rancheria, California
Redwood Valley or Little River Band of
Pomo Indians of the Redwood Valley
Rancheria California
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada
Resighini Rancheria, California
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission
Indians of the Rincon Reservation, California
Robinson Rancheria
Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud
Indian Reservation, South Dakota
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Round Valley Reservation, California
Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
Sac & Fox Nation, Oklahoma
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe

Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation, Arizona

Samish Indian Nation
San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San
Carlos Reservation, Arizona
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, California
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, California
Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria, California
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez Reservation, California
Santee Sioux Nation, Nebraska
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Michigan
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of
California
Seminole Tribe of Florida (previously
listed as the Seminole Tribe of Florida
(Dania, Big Cypress, Brighton,
Hollywood & Tampa Reservations))
Seneca Nation of Indians
Seneca-Cayuga Nation
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota
Shawnee Tribe
Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Springs Rancheria (Verona Tract), California
Shinnecock Indian Nation
Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe of the
Shoalwater Bay Indian ReservationShoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort
Hall Reservation
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck
Valley Reservation, Nevada
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake
Traverse Reservation, South Dakota
Skokomish Indian Tribe

Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah

Snoqualmie Indian Tribe
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California
Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Wisconsin
Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation, Colorado
Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota
Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation
Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians of Washington
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation
Susanville Indian Rancheria, California
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation
Table Mountain Rancheria of California
Tejon Indian Tribe
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone
Indians of Nevada (Four constituent
bands: Battle Mountain Band; Elko
Band; South Fork Band and Wells Band)
The Chickasaw Nation
The Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
The Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
The Muscogee (Creek) Nation
The Osage Nation
The Quapaw Tribe of Indians
The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, North Dakota
Tohono O’odham Nation of Arizona
Tolowa Dee-ni’ Nation
Tonawanda Band of Seneca
Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona

Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, California

Tulalip Tribes of Washington
Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule
River Reservation, California
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa
Indians of North Dakota
Tuscarora Nation
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of California
United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee
Indians in Oklahoma
Upper Sioux Community, Minnesota
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation, Utah
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, California
Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head
(Aquinnah)
Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California
(Carson Colony, Dresslerville Colony,
Woodfords Community, Stewart
Community, & Washoe Ranches)
White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation, Arizona
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita,
Keechi, Waco & Tawakonie),
Oklahoma
Wilton Rancheria, California
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada
Wiyot Tribe, California

Wyandotte Nation

Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp
Verde Indian Reservation, Arizona
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe
Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington
Colony & Campbell Ranch, Nevada
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, California
Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba
Reservation, Nevada
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo
Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation,
California

Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico